The Instigator
backwardseden
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
MrKrabs
Con (against)
Winning
1 Points

Evolution is proven fact. Religion, Namely judaism, Christianity, And islam as examples are not

Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
MrKrabs
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 9/2/2019 Category: Society
Updated: 1 week ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 484 times Debate No: 122881
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (55)
Votes (1)

 

backwardseden

Pro

Evolution is proven fact
* Antibiotic resistant microbes, Better known as "superbugs" is 100% confirmation and certification and proven fact that evolution is taking place right here in the here and the now. Antibiotic resistant microbes are evolving every single second of every single day to become more resistant to antibiotics.

DDO will not take most of the actual links. Nevertheless, You can look the articles up that are listed below by the titles of the articles themselves by simply doing a copy and paste of what is in between the quotation marks and what is in bold and underlined into your google search engine and wah-la, POOF the links appear right at the top of your search.

* Ah yes! This is brand spanking new! Imagine that! 8/14/19 "Sugary Western Diets Fuel Newly Evolving Superbug"

Superbug 1. A pathogenic bacterium that has developed immunity to antibiotics, Or an insect that has developed immunity to insecticides.
(has developed means evolution is taking place) Now watch the vidies and read the articles that prove evolution is taking place in the here and now)

* https://www. Youtube. Com/watch? V=SPkCc0GXF9s - "Hunting the Nightmare Bacteria - PBS Frontline"
* https://www. Youtube. Com/watch? V=ubD-wdvgvaQ - "Dan Rather Reports Addicted to Antibiotics"
Dan Rather "Every year more than 90, 000 Americans die from similar infections that are resistant to antibiotics. That stunning figure is higher from the death toll from AIDS, Car accidents and prostate cancer combined. "
* https://www. Youtube. Com/watch? V=zENv5EDElgA&t=481s - "Antibiotics Resistance Documentary"

* "Drug-Resistant Bacteria Found on International Space Station Toilet" 11/29/18
* "Drug-Resistant Space Bugs Found Aboard the ISS" 11/28/18

Prove that evolution is false and that religion is true, Namely judaism, Christianity or islam and its supposed unproven god. Btw, The mentioning of BOOKS such as the torah, The bible or the quran, Is NOT proof of any true divine religion - that"s just a helpful hint. Faith is also not proof of true divine religion - that"s another helpful hint. What idiot god would use faith instead of evidence? What is required to prove religion is evidence. A book based on faith such as the torah, The bible and the quran is NOT evidence. Also since there is no science in these books, Namely the torah, The bible and the quran to prove its god"s existence, And since you the opponent, The only way of communication with your god that you have is through these books, It would be unwise for you to use them as evidence - that"s yet another helpful hint. In other words, You really have nothing to prove your god"s existence, Just as nobody has throughout the entire history of the human race as not one person has ever proven a god from any religion to be true.

Dsjpk5 is disqualified from the voting procedures as he tries to pretend he's god and thus change the voting structure of who wins and loses here on DDO.
MrKrabs

Con

If evolution is real how come we don't have cats that are half trees if they all are related? Hmmmmm. Sure if you fuk your relitevs, Your child will be fuked up but you can reproduce with those you are related to. But you can't reproduce with a fungus can you.
Debate Round No. 1
backwardseden

Pro

Can't read. Can yah? Nope. That's because your cabbage batbrain has been caught between your noodle waste toxic chew toy where fire ants nibble at your you know where areas to give you a new high. Now you go back and you READ what was stated. K snookums love toy because who gives a flying pregnant fetus f--k what you had to say which has absolutely nothing to do with anything? Evolution is proven fact right in front of your very scratched sandpaper eyes. Darn. If you don't like it, Too bad. Deal with it. Then have your scrotum soda wiped down on your zits that you call a pecker where big black blank holes are waiting for you to paint smiley faces on for the rest of your cow chirping life. Btw, Your insults flat out suck and are ineffective. Have a nice gentle huggable day.
MrKrabs

Con

Perhaps I didn't explain my argument very well. What I was trying to say was since all life on earth are all descendant from a common ancienter(according to evolution), That being a single cell organism. So since we are all related to each other, All life on earth should be able to inter-breed with one another. But that is not the case, A frog can can't reproduce with a bird.

Also I don't see why you are getting so mad. Are you Autistic? If so then I will be sure to communicate extra carefully in this debate from now on.
Debate Round No. 2
backwardseden

Pro

I'm mad because you CAN'T READ. You also tried to be a smart a$$ with your posts. Duh. Then, In which you know nothing about, Try verifying who votes, So you can see that I've never lost one debate, Not one. Take one lucky guess why?

Now let's get to the brick and more-tar of the dee-bate. You are trying to present that ALL of evolution is true which is an impossibility in which no one has been able to do - yet. Guess what I have done? All I have done was prove one form, Just one of evolution that is taking place, And its taking place right in the here and now.

Also you completely ignored, Completely ignored, To prove that religion is true. Why is that? Or is it that its impossible for religion to be true?
MrKrabs

Con

OK. Looks like I'm going to have to bring the big guns to the debate. Up until now, I have only held back my true power level. Allow me to introduce to you. Drum-roll sound.

Metaphysical Nihilism. How do you know that all your senses are reliable? Are you sure that we aren't living in a simulation right now? How do you know that what you are seeing is real. You'll never know, You can't prove schit because you can't prove existence other than your own thought patterns.
Debate Round No. 3
backwardseden

Pro

Big guns or big honey buns? What the f--k did your last argument have anything to do with 0% of nothing to do with anything? Nighty night. Thanx for a completely wasted debate.
MrKrabs

Con

Since you can't prove that anything exists except ones own consciousness, All your super bug "evidence" can just be rejected.

You fought hard, I give you that.
Debate Round No. 4
55 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by WhoPutYouOnThePlanet 1 week ago
WhoPutYouOnThePlanet
https://www. Youtube. Com/watch? V=_VHtvSc0P8A
Posted by MrKrabs 1 week ago
MrKrabs
Thank you man, For letting me win this debate.
Posted by MrKrabs 1 week ago
MrKrabs
What a dik
Posted by backwardseden 1 week ago
backwardseden
OK we're done. You don't have anything of value to say. Bye.
Posted by MrKrabs 1 week ago
MrKrabs
Well he tried, Something Obama didn't (or even any other president) Now we have a tiny USSR with nukes.
Posted by backwardseden 1 week ago
backwardseden
Trump got Kim to talk? That was an extremely bad idea in the first place that by all concerned was advised to Trump TO NOT do it. He did it anyway. And Kim put down his weapons for a brief period of time. But guess what? He's back firing them up again. So Trump is now hiding behind his desk absolutely refusing to admit complete failure, When it is. Trump has yet to admit making one, Just one mistake since sitting behind the big white barn. He's probably not admitted to making a mistake in his entire life because of his frail fragile ego. Its hideous.
Posted by MrKrabs 1 week ago
MrKrabs
Trump has done nothing to stop the huge crash coming. The financial system is looking so bad lately, That you are more likely to make money from gamer girl bathwater.
Posted by MrKrabs 1 week ago
MrKrabs
Who gives a rats as about some 6 year old? And also no one wants to hear that schit man. Thats nasty.

Keep your fetishes to yourself.

You don't see me going around talking about how I like Girls with diks.
Posted by backwardseden 1 week ago
backwardseden
@MrKrabs - Oh he'll read every single little droplet alright. Its his humility. Btw, Its not meant for you, Its meant for that egotistical loser thing. But you can read them if you wish. Some of them are quite comedic.
Posted by backwardseden 1 week ago
backwardseden
Oh absolutely a 6 year old would remember if she was raped, Beaten and tortured. 100%. She'd remember every single blow. Today in fact on Dr. Phil that very thing was shared. And btw, For my friend who was 4 when it started, I read the fricken police reports. AND someone who's a$$ turns into her vagina because she was raped so bad, You don't forget that at the age of 6 or even at the age of 2.
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by dsjpk5 1 week ago
dsjpk5
backwardsedenMrKrabsTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:01 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro called Con a "smart ass". That's poor conduct.

By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.