The Instigator
What50
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points
The Contender
TheDragon5
Con (against)
Winning
6 Points

Rap Battle

Do you like this debate?NoYes+3
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
TheDragon5
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 5/4/2017 Category: Society
Updated: 1 year ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 914 times Debate No: 102397
Debate Rounds (4)
Comments (16)
Votes (2)

 

What50

Pro

Rap battle challenge to TheDragon5.
Rules
16 bars
Go Hard
First round is acceptance.
Rest are rapping rounds
TheDragon5

Con

Accepted.
Debate Round No. 1
What50

Pro

Yeah this is a rematch I was waiting for
Suffered a heavy loss before
But i'm ready this is a war
Despite all this coming back better even more

Listen you little christian boy
Go back praying to that bible I call a toy
You shouldn't be here in this site
Me and you are day to night

You should of stayed in New York City
Moving to Georgia, man I give you pity
The insults you make ain't witty
Your insults are small, and weak just like your willy

Reading your profile misspelled English
Favorite subject? Just stop your finish
Friend called you a loser, sat on his sand castle, had a fit
Gonna do the same thing with your rhymes, but unlike you I commit
TheDragon5

Con

You were waiting for this rematch?
Sure you were, you little BIATCH
You think you"re ready for a war?
Son, my rhymes are like a rampagin' boar!

And I thought you were a Christian my friend?
I don't have to defend my faith to someone who won't apprehend
And I've never lived in New York,
I"m not like those protestors carryin' pitchforks

And instead of talking about my past, which was a blast,
Let's look at yours, and cast you away at last:
This guy likes chimpanzees?
Sounds like a soft little pansy....

And why are you always attacking my grades?
With those dumbass shades,
Why don't you make a list of what to pack,
And leave the country, you socialist crap!
Debate Round No. 2
What50

Pro

Look I don't understand the lies you commit
The bible tells lying is a sin, and right you done so much Jesus won't forgive
Yeah you used to live in New York found it in the profile
Again the lies your on trial

You're right you are a boar
Ugly as one too furthermore
You talk about my past
But lemma talk about you last

Reading a big to improve your potential
Thinking you're a big shot guess what your mental
Are you stupid or something, I've never attacked your grade
Trying to hide something Dragon? Cuz all you do is evade

So i'll tell you this time
Your rhymes are a crime
Just stop and give up
Cuz in 5 years your gonna be in handcuffs
TheDragon5

Con

So you thought that line would nail me like a pitchfork?
Turns out I've never lived in New York,
So I guess that "lie" thing was amiss,
But why would you care? You"re ignorance is bliss.

Calling me an ugly boar? Man, you're sore
Your rhymes are so weak, you can't get in the Marine Corps
I swore I'd use you to wipe the floor,
And bangin' your whore sister is a chore, she's as fat as MICHAEL MOORE!

And you're assertions on my grades are pure folklore,
You're lies the people won't fall for
They'll probably just ignore,
Your rhymes suck man, I should be your mentor!

So you're fallin' in the abyss,
Because your rhymes are easy to dis-miss,
Your brain juices are just piss,
And when I diss, you're chances face the DEATH KISS.
Debate Round No. 3
What50

Pro

Always defending your grades
I feel like you have Aids
Saying my rhymes are weak
I know your rhymes are very week

lemma tell you the truth your freind was right
Callin you a loser, stepping on his sand castle even though your weak as a sprite
So stop with the writing
Cuz my rhymes are colliding

Your ideology is holding you back
You hold it cuz u can't have a free thought, something you lack
Believing in it cuz of the propaganda
Now let me write my last stanza

Cuz your rhymes are nothing
Mine is something
So stop it with the weak jokes
Cuz right now your rhymes are choking.
TheDragon5

Con

Alright, time to put this grade thing to rest,
And end this stupid slugfest,
You think my grades aren't the best?
Well then, we'll see who's resume ends up on who's desk

Man, you're to obsessed with chimps,
I bet if you say a real one, you'd turn into a wimp,
I'd say your chimp hankerin' goes too far
Since you two are twerkin' at the bar

You think I'm holdin' myself back?
You're the one whose on crack
I'm a Spade, you quack,
You're just a weak little Jack.

So I've done a successful hijack,
Of the plane fueled by your rhymes that are whack,
While Bill f**ks Loretta on the Tarmac,
It's hereby time for you to HIT THE SACK.
Debate Round No. 4
16 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by TheDragon5 1 year ago
TheDragon5
I'm back ;)
Posted by TheDragon5 1 year ago
TheDragon5
I'm back, ;)
Posted by Mharman 1 year ago
Mharman
Dragon, y u no online anymore
Posted by NDECD1441 1 year ago
NDECD1441
Well, now we know who won. Also What50, i'm impressed. This is the only rap battle you haven't forfeited on.
Posted by TheDragon5 1 year ago
TheDragon5
That was close lol
Posted by TheDragon5 1 year ago
TheDragon5
That was close lol
Posted by What50 1 year ago
What50
Sorry mistype on Line 2 I meant Meek.
Posted by TheDragon5 1 year ago
TheDragon5
1 hour left.
Posted by TheDragon5 1 year ago
TheDragon5
1 hour left.
Posted by NDECD1441 1 year ago
NDECD1441
Nice Dragon. Nice...
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by JimShady 1 year ago
JimShady
What50TheDragon5Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:-Vote Checkmark-0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: What50 wins round 1 by a decent amount, but he failed in comparison to Dragon5 in rounds 2 and 3. Some of the rhymes were really lazy in Round 3 for Pro, such as: nothing/something/choking and weak/week. I mean, it's a single rhyme, you gotta pull that off at least if you want a chance. Too bad for What50, my advice is to be more creative and inventive, this isn't a freestyle rap battle, so you can have a bit more time to think about it if you want. Dragon5 wins, good job to both MCs.
Vote Placed by Mharman 1 year ago
Mharman
What50TheDragon5Tied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:-Vote Checkmark-3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:03 
Reasons for voting decision: Not even close.