The Instigator
billsands
Pro (for)
Winning
13 Points
The Contender
Champybeat
Con (against)
Losing
1 Points

all far right supporters need to be on an offenders list

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 2 votes the winner is...
billsands
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 3/6/2021 Category: Philosophy
Updated: 4 months ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 996 times Debate No: 127272
Debate Rounds (3)
Comments (11)
Votes (2)

 

billsands

Pro

Since the failed coup not enough of the traitors have been rounded up, We simply need a list
Champybeat

Con

If we arrest them for breaking windows at Globalist Inc. Scaring a bunch of lizard elites, Then we should certainly arrest every person associated with BLM and Antifa for literally burning cities down and destroying small business owned by average Americans trying to make a living.

I just couldn't imagine having the same mindset as every major corporation's and media outlet's (who, By the way, Said not a negative word last summer when chaos erupted over the death of a black man on drugs who threatened a pregnant woman with a gun, But who portrayed the capitol riots as the sequel to 9/11).
Debate Round No. 1
billsands

Pro

You make a false equivalency / False equivalence is a logical fallacy in which an equivalence is drawn between two subjects based on flawed or false reasoning. This fallacy is categorized as a fallacy of inconsistency. Colloquially, A false equivalence is often called "comparing apples and oranges. "
You can't compare treason of trying to over throw a democracy with a few kids smashing a few windows, It is in no way the same thing at all, And you know that
lol lizard people, Is that a joke or is your tin foil hat too tight?
Champybeat

Con

Actually I'm just turning your argument back on you, So if it's fallacious that would fall on what you have said. I could easily say "they're not equivalent because X does not equal Y" except for the opposite reason. I would say there not equivalent because burning down small businesses and killing people is actually worse than breaking some windows of people who are already millionaires and who hate the common American, Who meet in that building to promote their own interests.

I just find it hilarious that you can look at a picture of some tipped over furniture that belongs to the Establishment and say that's worse than a black man burning the small business down, Destroying a man or a family's livelihood. That is amazing.

Your argument is fundamentally ridiculous anyhow since "far right" is subjective. There's people who unironically think Joe Biden is conservative lol. To say that far righters should be arrested is to basically say that the government should arrest anyhow they call "far right, " i. E. , Anyone they want to predicate that term of. TLDR: you just hate Trump supporters and want to lash out.
Debate Round No. 2
billsands

Pro

who did BLM kill? The capital siege killed many including police officers defending the capital. . According to the FBI the far right is much more dangerous than the ANTIFA anarchist kids who are very well meaning but mis guided, The far right empirically kills many more, Who is it running into synagogues antifa or the far right? When did antifa shoot old jews while they pray, That was your waspy lot jew hater!
Champybeat

Con

I'm not going to provide you with specific examples since you could easily find examples online. They've even killed a black officer. Your hasty generalizations are just absurd. Using the same logic: since black men are only about 6% of the U. S. Population but commit about 50% of murders, All black men should be arrested. But you're not ready to talk about that. ;)
Debate Round No. 3
11 comments have been posted on this debate. Showing 1 through 10 records.
Posted by Ihsieman 4 months ago
Ihsieman
Tell that to the Japanese during world war two when they systematically tried to destroy Korean culture, Or the chinse who did ethnic cleansing i may areas
Posted by billsands 4 months ago
billsands
Only whites can be racist
Posted by billsands 4 months ago
billsands
People that say bad things about blacks are racist, So we are going to have to intern and re educate you ok?
Posted by billsands 4 months ago
billsands
your claim that fbi is anti white is baselss what is your evidence for that absurd claim?
Posted by billsands 4 months ago
billsands
These estimates suggest that gang-related homicides typically accounted for around 13 percent of all homicides annually.
Posted by billsands 4 months ago
billsands
while it is true that blacks might be invovled in homicides its basically blacks kiking other blacks and it poverty tat causes this conduct when irish and jews and italains wee poor figures were similar
Posted by billsands 4 months ago
billsands
blam damaged property and it was very minor, Like i said they never killed jews the way your people do, You target jews, And so we will target you and you know darn well how controls the fbi and the whole us govt its us. And i say thank god for that
Posted by billsands 4 months ago
billsands
United States/Black population
13. 4%
People also ask
What is the racial breakdown of the United States 2020?
Posted by billsands 4 months ago
billsands
the fbi doesnt push any agenda but enforcing the law, You can't prove other wise and backs don't commit 50% of crime nd they are about 10% of the population at least
Posted by Champybeat 4 months ago
Champybeat
Also it should be noted that the FBI is apart of the power structure that just pushes for an anti-white agenda. Last summer when BLM destroyed cities and small businesses and beating random people in streets they bent the knee (literally). But yeah, People who walked around on government property without permission should all go to prison forever etc etc
2 votes have been placed for this debate. Showing 1 through 2 records.
Vote Placed by Mangani 4 months ago
Mangani
billsandsChampybeatTied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:70 
Reasons for voting decision: Con just wanted to make a political statement, and proceeded to regurgitate arguments a la Faux Nuex. While Pro didn't make a strong argument that "all" far right supporters need to be on a list, it is a fact that such lists do exist in intelligence communities, and their mere existence is in favor of the Pro arguments as made. While there is no factual basis to the claims that BLM has killed anybody during protests, Pro made a claim that is supported by FBI indictments, news reports, and claims made by politicians on every single news channel since January 6, that a large group of far right Trump supporters committed seditious conspiracy and insurrection, and at least one will be charged with murder, if not more. Many of those who attended have been shown to appear on "no-fly" lists. Pro easily wins.
Vote Placed by backwardseden 4 months ago
backwardseden
billsandsChampybeatTied
Agreed with before the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Agreed with after the debate:Vote Checkmark--0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:-Vote Checkmark-1 point
Made more convincing arguments:Vote Checkmark--3 points
Used the most reliable sources:Vote Checkmark--2 points
Total points awarded:61 
Reasons for voting decision: Pro is right. Con does make a false equivalency. Also when Con states "I'm not going to provide you with specific examples you could easily find examples online." This means that Con isn't willing to back up her claims with evidence. So why bother paying any attention to what she has to say?

By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.