The Instigator
urjueehjrtsdf
Con (against)
Winning
1 Points
The Contender
aersgt
Pro (for)
Losing
0 Points

is cat gooder than dog

Do you like this debate?NoYes+1
Add this debate to Google Add this debate to Delicious Add this debate to FaceBook Add this debate to Digg  
Post Voting Period
The voting period for this debate has ended.
after 1 vote the winner is...
urjueehjrtsdf
Voting Style: Open Point System: 7 Point
Started: 4/17/2018 Category: Miscellaneous
Updated: 3 years ago Status: Post Voting Period
Viewed: 678 times Debate No: 112897
Debate Rounds (5)
Comments (1)
Votes (1)

 

urjueehjrtsdf

Con

gdfghdhgfrjhyjytjyujyrtfujfghjhgfjgjghj i like cheese and dog is gooder than cat
aersgt

Pro

you look like a manuk chicken pig on cocaine
Debate Round No. 1
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 2
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 3
urjueehjrtsdf

Con

u r wurst human cat is ugly like u and dog is bootiful like me
aersgt

Pro

you are a cat so you have to like cats u chicken pig cat manuk on meth and cocaine times 3 also u are very uglyy like fish
Debate Round No. 4
urjueehjrtsdf

Con

ashwin u smel like poo ans pee and everting that comes out of you body. u look like a pile of cocaine and meth and poo cmixed together and u smel like cow dung
aersgt

Pro

DEBATES
OPINIONS
FORUMS
POLLS

aersgt
1

Home >Debates >is cat gooder than dog
Arts (1,170)
Cars (312)
Economics (1,849)
Education (5,698)
Entertainment (4,194)
Fashion (267)
Funny (1,365)
Games (1,745)
Health (3,206)
Miscellaneous (6,255)
Movies (442)
Music (763)
News (698)
People (2,738)
Philosophy (5,149)
Places-Travel (180)
Politics (15,108)
Religion (10,020)
Science (4,512)
Society (7,881)
Sports (2,331)
TV (405)
Technology (1,699)

Big Issues
Abortion
Affirmative Action
Animal Rights
Barack Obama
Border Fence
Capitalism
Civil Unions
Death Penalty
Drug Legalization
Electoral College
Environmental Protection
Estate Tax
European Union
Euthanasia
Federal Reserve
All Big Issues

The Instigator
urjueehjrtsdf
Con (against)
urjueehjrtsdf
The Contender
aersgt
Pro (for)
aersgt
is cat gooder than dog
Add to My FavoritesReport this DebateShare with My Friends
Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to GoogleAdd this debate to DeliciousAdd this debate to FaceBookAdd this debate to Digg
Argument Due
We are waiting for urjueehjrtsdf to post argument for round #5.
Time Remaining
02days23hours57minutes45seconds
Voting Style:OpenPoint System:7 Point
Started:4/17/2018Category:Miscellaneous
Updated:2 minutes agoStatus:Debating Period
Viewed:10 timesDebate No:112897
Email to Friends
Debate Rounds (5)Comments (0)Votes (0)

urjueehjrtsdf
Con

gdfghdhgfrjhyjytjyujyrtfujfghjhgfjgjghj i like cheese and dog is gooder than cat
Report this Argument
aersgt
Pro

you look like a manuk chicken pig on cocaine
Report this Argument
Debate Round No. 1
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 2
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 3
urjueehjrtsdf
Con

u r wurst human cat is ugly like u and dog is bootiful like me
Report this Argument
aersgt
Pro

you are a cat so you have to like cats u chicken pig cat manuk on meth and cocaine times 3 also u are very uglyy like fish
Report this Argument
Debate Round No. 4
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 5
Debates
Opinions
Forums
Polls
Blog
People
ABOUT
Company
Demographics
Elected Officials
HELP
FAQs
Articles
Contact Us

Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
Sitemap | View Desktop Version
" 2018 Debate.org. All rights reserved.
DEBATES
OPINIONS
FORUMS
POLLS

aersgt
1

Arts (1,170)
Cars (312)
Economics (1,849)
Education (5,698)
Entertainment (4,194)
Fashion (267)
Funny (1,365)
Games (1,745)
Health (3,206)
Miscellaneous (6,255)
Movies (442)
Music (763)
News (698)
People (2,738)
Philosophy (5,149)
Places-Travel (180)
Politics (15,108)
Religion (10,020)
Science (4,512)
Society (7,881)
Sports (2,331)
TV (405)
Technology (1,699)

Big Issues
Abortion
Affirmative Action
Animal Rights
Barack Obama
Border Fence
Capitalism
Civil Unions
Death Penalty
Drug Legalization
Electoral College
Environmental Protection
Estate Tax
European Union
Euthanasia
Federal Reserve
All Big Issues
is cat gooder than dog
Time Remaining
02days23hours58minutes30seconds
Round 5 of 5
It is important to check your grammar and spelling, otherwise you may be penalized by the voters.

Show the Previous Arguments
Rich Text

DEBATES
OPINIONS
FORUMS
POLLS

aersgt
1

Home >Debates >is cat gooder than dog
Arts (1,170)
Cars (312)
Economics (1,849)
Education (5,698)
Entertainment (4,194)
Fashion (267)
Funny (1,365)
Games (1,745)
Health (3,206)
Miscellaneous (6,255)
Movies (442)
Music (763)
News (698)
People (2,738)
Philosophy (5,149)
Places-Travel (180)
Politics (15,108)
Religion (10,020)
Science (4,512)
Society (7,881)
Sports (2,331)
TV (405)
Technology (1,699)

Big Issues
Abortion
Affirmative Action
Animal Rights
Barack Obama
Border Fence
Capitalism
Civil Unions
Death Penalty
Drug Legalization
Electoral College
Environmental Protection
Estate Tax
European Union
Euthanasia
Federal Reserve
All Big Issues

The Instigator
urjueehjrtsdf
Con (against)
urjueehjrtsdf
The Contender
aersgt
Pro (for)
aersgt
is cat gooder than dog
Add to My FavoritesReport this DebateShare with My Friends
Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to GoogleAdd this debate to DeliciousAdd this debate to FaceBookAdd this debate to Digg
Argument Due
We are waiting for urjueehjrtsdf to post argument for round #5.
Time Remaining
02days23hours57minutes45seconds
Voting Style:OpenPoint System:7 Point
Started:4/17/2018Category:Miscellaneous
Updated:2 minutes agoStatus:Debating Period
Viewed:10 timesDebate No:112897
Email to Friends
Debate Rounds (5)Comments (0)Votes (0)

urjueehjrtsdf
Con

gdfghdhgfrjhyjytjyujyrtfujfghjhgfjgjghj i like cheese and dog is gooder than cat
Report this Argument
aersgt
Pro

you look like a manuk chicken pig on cocaine
Report this Argument
Debate Round No. 1
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 2
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 3
urjueehjrtsdf
Con

u r wurst human cat is ugly like u and dog is bootiful like me
Report this Argument
aersgt
Pro

you are a cat so you have to like cats u chicken pig cat manuk on meth and cocaine times 3 also u are very uglyy like fish
Report this Argument
Debate Round No. 4
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 5
Debates
Opinions
Forums
Polls
Blog
People
ABOUT
Company
Demographics
Elected Officials
HELP
FAQs
Articles
Contact Us

Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
Sitemap | View Desktop Version
" 2018 Debate.org. All rights reserved.

DEBATES
OPINIONS
FORUMS
POLLS

aersgt
1

Home >Debates >is cat gooder than dog
Arts (1,170)
Cars (312)
Economics (1,849)
Education (5,698)
Entertainment (4,194)
Fashion (267)
Funny (1,365)
Games (1,745)
Health (3,206)
Miscellaneous (6,255)
Movies (442)
Music (763)
News (698)
People (2,738)
Philosophy (5,149)
Places-Travel (180)
Politics (15,108)
Religion (10,020)
Science (4,512)
Society (7,881)
Sports (2,331)
TV (405)
Technology (1,699)

Big Issues
Abortion
Affirmative Action
Animal Rights
Barack Obama
Border Fence
Capitalism
Civil Unions
Death Penalty
Drug Legalization
Electoral College
Environmental Protection
Estate Tax
European Union
Euthanasia
Federal Reserve
All Big Issues

The Instigator
urjueehjrtsdf
Con (against)
urjueehjrtsdf
The Contender
aersgt
Pro (for)
aersgt
is cat gooder than dog
Add to My FavoritesReport this DebateShare with My Friends
Do you like this debate?NoYes+2
Add this debate to GoogleAdd this debate to DeliciousAdd this debate to FaceBookAdd this debate to Digg
Argument Due
We are waiting for urjueehjrtsdf to post argument for round #5.
Time Remaining
02days23hours57minutes45seconds
Voting Style:OpenPoint System:7 Point
Started:4/17/2018Category:Miscellaneous
Updated:2 minutes agoStatus:Debating Period
Viewed:10 timesDebate No:112897
Email to Friends
Debate Rounds (5)Comments (0)Votes (0)

urjueehjrtsdf
Con

gdfghdhgfrjhyjytjyujyrtfujfghjhgfjgjghj i like cheese and dog is gooder than cat
Report this Argument
aersgt
Pro

you look like a manuk chicken pig on cocaine
Report this Argument
Debate Round No. 1
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 2
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 3
urjueehjrtsdf
Con

u r wurst human cat is ugly like u and dog is bootiful like me
Report this Argument
aersgt
Pro

you are a cat so you have to like cats u chicken pig cat manuk on meth and cocaine times 3 also u are very uglyy like fish
Report this Argument
Debate Round No. 4
This round has not been posted yet.
This round has not been posted yet.
Debate Round No. 5
Debates
Opinions
Forums
Polls
Blog
People
ABOUT
Company
Demographics
Elected Officials
HELP
FAQs
Articles
Contact Us

Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
Sitemap | View Desktop Version
" 2018 Debate.org. All rights reserved.
24
Google|Tips|YouTube
7,649 Characters Remaining
Check Your Spelling|Return to the Debate
Debates
Opinions
Forums
Polls
Blog
People
ABOUT
Company
Demographics
Elected Officials
HELP
FAQs
Articles
Contact Us

Privacy Policy | Terms of Use
Sitemap | View Desktop Version
" 2018 Debate.org. All rights reserved.

DEBATES
OPINIONS
FORUMS
POLLS

aersgt
1

Arts (1,170)
Cars (312)
Economics (1,849)
Education (5,698)
Entertainment (4,194)
Fashion (267)
Funny (1,365)
Games (1,745)
Health (3,206)
Miscellaneous (6,255)
Movies (442)
Music (763)
News (698)
People (2,738)
Philosophy (5,149)
Places-Travel (180)
Politics (15,108)
Religion (10,020)
Science (4,512)
Society (7,881)
Sports (2,331)
TV (405)
Technology (1,699)

Big Issues
Abortion
Affirmative Action
Animal Rights
Barack Obama
Border Fence
Capitalism
Civil Unions
Death Penalty
Drug Legalization
Electoral College
Environmental Protection
Estate Tax
European Union
Euthanasia
Federal Reserve
All Big Issues
is cat gooder than dog
Time Remaining
02days23hours58minutes30seconds
Round 5 of 5
It is important to check your grammar and spelling, otherwise you may be penalized by the voters.

Show the Previous Arguments
Rich Text

DEBATES
OPINIONS
FORUMS
POLLS

aersgt
1

Home >Debates >is cat gooder than dog
Arts (1,170)
Cars (312)
Economics (1,849)
Education (5,698)
Entertainment (4,194)
Fashion (267)
Funny (1,365)
Games (1,745)
Health (3,206)
Miscellaneous (6,255)
Movies (442)
Music (763)
News (698)
People (2,738)
Philosophy (5,149)
Places-Travel (180)
Politics (15,108)
Religion (10,020)
Science (4,512)
Society (7,881)
Sports (2,331)
TV (405)
Technology (1,699)

Big Issues
Abortion
Affirmative Action
Animal Rights
Barack Obama
Border Fence
Capitalism
Civil Unions
Death Penalty
Drug Legalization
Electoral College
Environmental Protection
Estate Tax
European Union
Euthanasia
Federal Reserve
All Big Issues

The Instigator
urjueehjrtsdf
Con (against)
urjueehjrtsdf
The Contender
aersgt
Pro (for)
aersgt
is cat gooder than dog
Add to My FavoritesReport this DebateShare with My Friends
Debate Round No. 5
1 comment has been posted on this debate.
Posted by MasterMewtwo 3 years ago
MasterMewtwo
What did I just read?
1 votes has been placed for this debate.
Vote Placed by 9spaceking 3 years ago
9spaceking
urjueehjrtsdfaersgtTied
Agreed with before the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Agreed with after the debate:--Vote Checkmark0 points
Who had better conduct:Vote Checkmark--1 point
Had better spelling and grammar:--Vote Checkmark1 point
Made more convincing arguments:--Vote Checkmark3 points
Used the most reliable sources:--Vote Checkmark2 points
Total points awarded:10 
Reasons for voting decision: pro insulted con.

By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.